Meer afbeeldingen

AOC-EXPX9502FXSR

Excl. BTW: € 500,00 Incl. BTW: € 605,00

Snel overzicht

• Standard low-profile Dual-Port 10Gb Ethernet card
• Interface: PCI-E x8
• Ports: 2 XFP
• Speed: 10 Gigabit/port
• Controller: Intel® 82598EB

Bel of mail voor levertijd.
OF

Details

Highlights

PCI Express 2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Low-profile
Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
VMDq for Virtualized Environment
Low-latency Interrupts
10GBASE-SR on multi-mode fiber
Support up to 300m Fiber Cable
iSCSI Remote Boot
Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
 
Specification

Intel® 82598EB dual-port 10GbE controller
Two XFP connectors
PCI-E x8
Low-profile standard form factor
Intel® I/OAT to improve CPU utilization
MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts and allow load balancing of interrupt handling between different CPU/cores
Low-latency interrupts
Optimized queues: 32 Transmit (Tx) and 64 Receive (Rx) per port
VMDq for virtualized environments
Advanced packet filtering (per port)
Direct Cache Access (DCA)
PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)
iSCSI remote boot
Supported fiber cable length up to 300 meters
Supported OS: Windows®, Linux, VMWare
Typical power consumption: 14W (1.17A @ 12V)
Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35°C
Physical dimensions: 16.74cm (6.59 in) x 6.89cm (2.71 in) (L x W)
Height of end brackets:
standard - 12cm (4.725 in),
low-profile - 7.92cm (3.12 in)

Artikelnummer EXPX9502FXSR
Manufacturer Supermicro
Host connection Ethernet 10 Gb/s
External Ports 2
Internal Ports Nee
Bracket Size LP - Low Profile
Host Bus Type PCI-Express x8
Ext. Port Connector XFP
Int. Port Connector Nee

Eigen tags

Gebruik spaties om tags te scheiden. Gebruik enkele aanhalingstekens (‘) voor woordgroepen.