Cart:

0 item(s) - €0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

T: +31.718080130

More Views

AOC-EXPX9502FXSR

Excl. Tax: €500.00 Incl. Tax: €605.00

Quick Overview

• Standard low-profile Dual-Port 10Gb Ethernet card• Interface: PCI-E x8• Ports: 2 XFP• Speed: 10 Gigabit/port• Controller: Intel® 82598EB
Bel of mail voor levertijd.
OR

Details

HighlightsPCI Express 2.0 (2.5GT/s)Low-profileIntel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)Load Balancing on Multiple CPUsVMDq for Virtualized EnvironmentLow-latency Interrupts10GBASE-SR on multi-mode fiberSupport up to 300m Fiber CableiSCSI Remote BootIntel® PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager SpecificationIntel® 82598EB dual-port 10GbE controllerTwo XFP connectorsPCI-E x8Low-profile standard form factorIntel® I/OAT to improve CPU utilizationMSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts and allow load balancing of interrupt handling between different CPU/coresLow-latency interruptsOptimized queues: 32 Transmit (Tx) and 64 Receive (Rx) per portVMDq for virtualized environmentsAdvanced packet filtering (per port)Direct Cache Access (DCA)PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)iSCSI remote bootSupported fiber cable length up to 300 metersSupported OS: Windows®, Linux, VMWareTypical power consumption: 14W (1.17A @ 12V)Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35°CPhysical dimensions: 16.74cm (6.59 in) x 6.89cm (2.71 in) (L x W)Height of end brackets:standard - 12cm (4.725 in),low-profile - 7.92cm (3.12 in)
SKU EXPX9502FXSR
Manufacturer Supermicro
Host connection Ethernet 10 Gb/s
External Ports 2
Internal Ports
Bracket Size LP - Low Profile
Host Bus Type PCI-Express x8
Ext. Port Connector XFP
Int. Port Connector

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.