Cart:

0 item(s) - €0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

T: +31.718080130

More Views

AOC-E10GSFPLR

Excl. Tax: €462.89 Incl. Tax: €560.10

Quick Overview

SFP+ transceiver module for long range fiber cables
Levertijd 1 a 2 dagen, 30 op voorraad.
OR

Details

AOC-E10GSFPLR Add on card, [NR]Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics 10GBASE-LR
SKU AOC-E10GSFPLR
Manufacturer Supermicro
Component Type Add on Card
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Hot-Plug support
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.